BS 12 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ethan Pieber | ZA | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew Woudberg | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Neethling Zeeman | ZA | Tulbagh Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Janhendrik Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Primary School | No | - |
[3] | Frederik Rheeder | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
- | Jack Dicey | ZA | Ceres Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Asher Robb | ZW | Harare Sports Club | No | - |
- | Petrus Bosman | ZA | Jan Van Riebeeck Primary | No | - |
[8] | Hugo Wentworth | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[7] | Brian EDWARDS | ZA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Emile Malan | Kenridge Primary School | No | - | |
- | Malan Morkel | ZA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
[4] | Hendre van Zyl | ZA | Lutzville High | No | - |
[6] | Cornelius Visagie | Tulbagh Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Richard Dooley | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Christof Dreyer | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bradley Vermeulen | Rustenburg Tennis club | No | - | |
[2] | Francis Rothman | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-12-17 8:00am | A7 | UCT - Court 1 |
Asher Robb
|
Petrus Bosman
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-12-17 8:00am | A14 | UCT - Court 2 |
Richard Dooley
|
Christof Dreyer
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-17 8:00am | A17 | UCT - Court 4 |
Ethan Pieber [1]
|
Matthew Woudberg
|
6-2, 4-6, 7-10 |
2019-12-17 8:00am | A18 | UCT - Court 5 |
Neethling Zeeman
|
Janhendrik Lamprecht [5]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-12-17 8:00am | A19 | UCT - Court 6 |
Frederik Rheeder [3]
|
Jack Dicey
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2019-12-17 10:30am | A20 | UCT - Court 1 |
Asher Robb
|
Hugo Wentworth [8]
|
6-3, 3-6, 4-10 |
2019-12-17 8:00am | A21 | UCT - Court 3 |
Brian EDWARDS [7]
|
Emile Malan
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2019-12-17 9:15am | A22 | UCT - Court 1 |
Malan Morkel
|
Hendre van Zyl [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-17 10:30am | A23 | UCT - Court 2 |
Cornelius Visagie [6]
|
Christof Dreyer
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-5 |
2019-12-17 9:15am | A24 | UCT - Court 2 |
Bradley Vermeulen
|
Francis Rothman [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
N/A | E1 | EDG - Court 1 |
Ethan Pieber [1]
(Did not play)
|
Janhendrik Lamprecht [5]
|
Walkover |
2019-12-18 10:30am | E2 | EDG - Court 2 |
Frederik Rheeder [3]
|
Asher Robb
|
4-6, 7-6, 2-10 |
2019-12-18 10:30am | E3 | EDG - Court 3 |
Brian EDWARDS [7]
|
Malan Morkel
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-12-18 10:30am | E4 | EDG - Court 4 |
Christof Dreyer
|
Bradley Vermeulen
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-12-19 11:45am | E5 | EDG - Court 6 |
Janhendrik Lamprecht [5]
|
Asher Robb
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-19 11:45am | E6 | EDG - Court 7 |
Brian EDWARDS [7]
|
Christof Dreyer
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-20 8:00am | E7 | MONT - Court 1 |
Asher Robb
|
Christof Dreyer
|
6-0, 5-7, 10-2 |
2019-12-20 8:00am | F1 | MONT - Court 2 |
Janhendrik Lamprecht [5]
|
Brian EDWARDS [7]
|
4-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2019-12-19 11:45am | G2 | EDG - Court 8 |
Malan Morkel
|
Bradley Vermeulen
|
6-2, 6-4 |
N/A | G3 | MONT - Court 3 |
Frederik Rheeder [3]
(Did not play)
|
Malan Morkel
|
Walkover |
2019-12-18 11:45am | I15 | EDG - Court 5 |
Petrus Bosman
|
Richard Dooley
|
0-6, 6-1, 8-10 |