XD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ryan Roelofse | Somerset West Tennis Club | Rebecca BRODY | No | - | |
[1] | Rebecca BRODY | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | Ryan Roelofse | No | - |
[2] | Luke GEDULDT | ZA | Groote Schuur High | Anastasia PESIC | No | - |
[2] | Anastasia PESIC | Selection Park Tennis Club | Luke GEDULDT | No | - | |
[3] | TALITA SWART | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | Ryan Lister-James | No | - |
[3] | Ryan Lister-James | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | TALITA SWART | No | - |
[4] | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | tristan liebenberg | No | - |
[4] | tristan liebenberg | Rustenburg | Deon Kearns | No | - | |
- | James ANDERSON | ZA | Great Tennis | Imogen ANDERSON | No | - |
- | Makayla LOUBSER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Jonah ANDERSON | No | - |
- | Imogen ANDERSON | ZA | Great Tennis | James ANDERSON | No | - |
- | Jonah ANDERSON | ZA | Fresnaye Sports Club | Makayla LOUBSER | No | - |
- | Megan Woest | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | Herman WOEST | No | - |
- | Herman WOEST | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | Megan Woest | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | RTC - court 1 |
Megan Woest
Herman WOEST
|
Deon Kearns [4]
tristan liebenberg [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-12-21 1:30pm | A3 | RTC - Court 2 |
Ryan Lister-James [3]
TALITA SWART [3]
|
Jonah ANDERSON
Makayla LOUBSER
|
5-7, 4-6 |
N/A | A4 | RTC - Court 3 |
James ANDERSON
Imogen ANDERSON
(Did not play)
|
Luke GEDULDT [2]
Anastasia PESIC [2]
|
Walkover |
2019-12-21 1:50pm | A5 | RTC - court 1 |
Rebecca BRODY [1]
Ryan Roelofse [1]
|
Megan Woest
Herman WOEST
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2019-12-21 1:50pm | A6 | RTC - Court 2 |
Jonah ANDERSON
Makayla LOUBSER
|
Luke GEDULDT [2]
Anastasia PESIC [2]
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-1 |
2019-12-21 2:10pm | A7 | RTC - court 1 |
Rebecca BRODY [1]
Ryan Roelofse [1]
|
Jonah ANDERSON
Makayla LOUBSER
|
0-6, 5-7 |