GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Chiara DE WET | Kingsmead College for Girls | No | - | |
[2] | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - | |
[4] | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Isabella FERREIRA | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - |
[6] | Kyla STEYN | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
[8] | Claire JARAMBA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Clara OOSTHUIZEN | Flamingo Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nianell Venter | ZA | Pretoria North Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zane' PRETORIUS | ZA | Magalieskruin Primary | No | - |
- | Merize Rademeyer | Pietersburg Hoërskool | No | - | |
- | Gazelle JORDAAN | No | - | ||
- | Anzel Bouwmeester | ZA | University of the Free State | No | - |
- | Andrea Beukes | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ané DANNHAUSER | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | No | - | |
- | Juane Keulder | No | - | ||
- | Selisha NAIDOO | ZA | Middelburg High School | No | - |
- | Tulsi GOPAL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Chizelle ROSSOUW | ZA | Secunda Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Christi CLOETE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Celente Badenhorst | ZA | Amos Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Jana Davel | ZA | No | - | |
- | Abigail WATSON | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Kaylen van der Berg | ZA | No | - | |
- | Alexis BANDUCCI | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-01 9:30am | A2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Gazelle JORDAAN
|
Abigail WATSON
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Andrea Beukes
|
Nianell Venter
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jana Davel
|
Juane Keulder
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Clara OOSTHUIZEN
|
Celente Badenhorst
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Christi CLOETE
|
Kaylen van der Berg
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Tulsi GOPAL
|
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Claire JARAMBA [8]
|
Zane' PRETORIUS
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Anzel Bouwmeester
|
Chizelle ROSSOUW
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A15 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
Selisha NAIDOO
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A17 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Chiara DE WET [1]
|
Abigail WATSON
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A18 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Nianell Venter
|
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA [7]
|
3-6, 6-2, 7-5 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [4]
|
Juane Keulder
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A20 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Celente Badenhorst
|
Isabella FERREIRA [5]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A21 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Kyla STEYN [6]
|
Christi CLOETE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A22 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A23 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Claire JARAMBA [8]
|
Chizelle ROSSOUW
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A24 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
Makhosazana Stewart [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-02 10:00am | A25 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Chiara DE WET [1]
|
Nianell Venter
|
3-6, 6-1, 4-6 |
2017-07-02 10:00am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [4]
|
Isabella FERREIRA [5]
|
7-5, 1-6, 6-4 |
2017-07-02 10:00am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Kyla STEYN [6]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [3]
|
3-6, 6-2, 5-7 |
2017-07-02 10:00am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Chizelle ROSSOUW
|
Makhosazana Stewart [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-03 9:30am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Nianell Venter
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [4]
|
6-2, 3-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-03 9:30am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [3]
|
Makhosazana Stewart [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-04 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [4]
|
Makhosazana Stewart [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-04 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Nianell Venter
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-03 9:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Chiara DE WET [1]
|
Isabella FERREIRA [5]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-07-03 9:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Kyla STEYN [6]
|
Chizelle ROSSOUW
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | C3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Chiara DE WET [1]
|
Chizelle ROSSOUW
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-04 8:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Isabella FERREIRA [5]
|
Kyla STEYN [6]
|
4-6, 7-6, 10-4 |
2017-07-02 12:00pm | E1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Abigail WATSON
|
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA [7]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-02 12:00pm | E2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Juane Keulder
|
Celente Badenhorst
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-02 12:00pm | E3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Christi CLOETE
|
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-02 12:00pm | E4 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Claire JARAMBA [8]
|
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-07-03 9:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA [7]
|
Celente Badenhorst
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-07-03 9:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
Claire JARAMBA [8]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-04 9:30am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA [7]
|
Claire JARAMBA [8]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2017-07-04 9:30am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Celente Badenhorst
|
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-03 9:30am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Abigail WATSON
|
Juane Keulder
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-07-03 9:30am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Christi CLOETE
|
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-03 3:00pm | G3 | GrkTS - |
Abigail WATSON
|
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-03 2:00pm | H1 | GrkTS - |
Juane Keulder
|
Christi CLOETE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | I7 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Zane' PRETORIUS
|
Anzel Bouwmeester
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-02 12:00pm | I9 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Gazelle JORDAAN
|
Andrea Beukes
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-07-02 12:00pm | I10 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Jana Davel
|
Clara OOSTHUIZEN
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-02 12:00pm | I11 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Kaylen van der Berg
|
Tulsi GOPAL
|
6-2, 4-6, 8-10 |
2017-07-02 12:00pm | I12 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Anzel Bouwmeester
|
Selisha NAIDOO
|
2-6, 6-1, 7-10 |
2017-07-03 9:30am | I13 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Gazelle JORDAAN
|
Clara OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-07-03 9:30am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Tulsi GOPAL
|
Selisha NAIDOO
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-03 12:00pm | I15 | GrkTS - |
Gazelle JORDAAN
|
Selisha NAIDOO
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-07-03 12:00am | J1 | GrkTS - |
Clara OOSTHUIZEN
|
Tulsi GOPAL
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-03 9:30am | K1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Andrea Beukes
|
Jana Davel
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2017-07-03 9:30am | K2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Kaylen van der Berg
|
Anzel Bouwmeester
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-04 9:30am | K3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Andrea Beukes
|
Anzel Bouwmeester
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-04 9:30am | L1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Jana Davel
|
Kaylen van der Berg
|
2-6, 5-7 |