MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Gerhard SWART | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | André Snyman | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Chao-Hong PENG | No | - | ||
[4] | Charl VAN HEERDEN | ZA | University of the Free State | No | - |
- | wikus van der merwe | Affies | No | - | |
- | Stefan CLOETE | Flamingo Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lethabo MALOPE | TuksSport Groenkloof Campus | No | - | |
- | Rodger Ruhrmund | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ewalt KRIEK | No | - | ||
- | HP LUUS | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Shane Du Bois | Waverley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tiaan Strauss | ZA | Irene Country Club Tennis | No | - |
- | Marthinus BADENHORST | No | - | ||
- | Henry Thesner | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
- | Erick DE JAGER | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-01 9:30am | A2 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Ewalt KRIEK
|
Lethabo MALOPE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A3 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Chao-Hong PENG [3]
|
Tiaan Strauss
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A4 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Rodger Ruhrmund
|
Henry Thesner
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A5 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Stefan CLOETE
|
Erick DE JAGER
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A6 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Marthinus BADENHORST
|
Charl VAN HEERDEN [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A7 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Shane Du Bois
|
HP LUUS
|
3-6, 6-1, 7-6 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A8 | Tuks - Court 12 |
wikus van der merwe
|
André Snyman [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-02 12:30pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Gerhard SWART [1]
|
Lethabo MALOPE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-02 12:30pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Chao-Hong PENG [3]
|
Rodger Ruhrmund
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-07-02 12:30pm | A11 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Erick DE JAGER
|
Charl VAN HEERDEN [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-02 12:30pm | A12 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Shane Du Bois
|
André Snyman [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-03 11:00am | A13 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Gerhard SWART [1]
|
Chao-Hong PENG [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-03 11:00am | A14 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Charl VAN HEERDEN [4]
|
André Snyman [2]
|
7-5, 2-6, 6-4 |
2017-07-04 9:30am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Gerhard SWART [1]
|
Charl VAN HEERDEN [4]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2017-07-03 3:00pm | B1 | GrkTS - |
Chao-Hong PENG [3]
|
André Snyman [2]
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
N/A | C1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Lethabo MALOPE
|
Rodger Ruhrmund
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-07-03 11:00am | C2 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Erick DE JAGER
|
Shane Du Bois
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-04 9:30am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Lethabo MALOPE
|
Erick DE JAGER
|
6-3, 6-7, 11-9 |
2017-07-02 12:30pm | E2 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Tiaan Strauss
|
Henry Thesner
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2017-07-02 12:30pm | E3 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Stefan CLOETE
|
Marthinus BADENHORST
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2017-07-02 12:30pm | E4 | Tuks - Court 7 |
HP LUUS
|
wikus van der merwe
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-07-03 11:00am | E5 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Ewalt KRIEK
|
Tiaan Strauss
|
6-3, 2-6, 4-10 |
2017-07-03 11:00am | E6 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Stefan CLOETE
|
HP LUUS
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-07-03 2:00pm | E7 | GrkTS - |
Tiaan Strauss
|
Stefan CLOETE
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-03 2:00pm | F1 | GrkTS - |
Ewalt KRIEK
(Ret.)
|
HP LUUS
|
0-3 Retired |
2017-07-03 11:00am | G2 | Tuks - |
Marthinus BADENHORST
|
wikus van der merwe
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-03 3:15pm | G3 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Henry Thesner
|
Marthinus BADENHORST
|
0-6, 2-6 |