Print

7-11, 9-11, 8-11 (15m) [3] Stephen DAVIES [2] Andre LUCA Position 3-4 [2] Andre LUCA
8-11, 11-13, 6-11 (17m) [6] Matthew TENCH Peter COPE 7-11, 11-7, 11-1, 10-12, 4-11 (28m) [4] Patrick O'SULLIVAN [5] Roger DARVILL 3-11, 4-11, 10-12 (13m) Peter COPE [5] Roger DARVILL Position 5-8 [5] Roger DARVILL
Walkover [6] Matthew TENCH [4] Patrick O'SULLIVAN Position 7-8 [4] Patrick O'SULLIVAN
Walkover Chris DUNROBIN John REGOS Position 11-12 John REGOS
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Matt Hartley Daisy Hill Squash Club No -
- Chris Dunrobin Mackay - Squash 52 No -
[6] Matthew Tench GB Mulgrave Country Club No -
[8] Gerry Ferguson AU Alexandra Hills Redlands Squash No -
- Peter Cope NZ Taylor Range Country Club No -
[3] Stephen Davies AU Mackay - Squash 52 No -
[4] Patrick O'Sullivan Taylor Range Country Club No -
- John Regos AU Monash University Squash Club No -
[7] Clay Canty AU Daisy Hill Squash Club No -
[5] Roger Darvill AU Alexandra Hills Redlands Squash No -
- Robert Snodgrass Taylor Range Country Club No -
[2] Andre Luca The National Squash Centre No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1581255000
2020-02-09 1:30pm
B1 NSC - Court 4
Stephen Davies [3]
Andre Luca [2]
7-11, 9-11, 8-11
Normal
1581241500
2020-02-09 9:45am
C1 NSC - Court 1
Matthew Tench [6]
Peter Cope
8-11, 11-13, 6-11
Normal
N/A D1 NSC - Court 5
Matthew Tench [6]
(Did not play)
Patrick O'Sullivan [4]
Walkover
1581161400
2020-02-08 11:30am
A2 NSC - Court 4
Chris Dunrobin
Matthew Tench [6]
4-11, 2-11, 2-11
Normal
1581161400
2020-02-08 11:30am
A3 NSC - Court 5
Gerry Ferguson [8]
Peter Cope
7-11, 6-11, 2-11
Normal
1581103800
2020-02-07 7:30pm
A6 NSC - Court 4
John Regos
Clay Canty [7]
4-11, 6-11, 10-12
1581101100
2020-02-07 6:45pm
A7 NSC - Court 4
Roger Darvill [5]
Robert Snodgrass
11-9, 11-4, 11-8
1581174000
2020-02-08 3:00pm
A9 NSC - Court 4
Matt Hartley [1]
Matthew Tench [6]
11-6, 6-11, 2-11, 17-15, 11-7
1581174000
2020-02-08 3:00pm
A10 NSC - Court 2
Peter Cope
Stephen Davies [3]
4-11, 5-11, 6-11
1581164100
2020-02-08 12:15pm
A11 NSC - Court 4
Patrick O'Sullivan [4]
Clay Canty [7]
11-5, 9-11, 12-10, 9-11, 1-11
1581164100
2020-02-08 12:15pm
A12 NSC - Court 3
Roger Darvill [5]
Andre Luca [2]
11-6, 5-11, 11-8, 2-11, 3-11
1581244200
2020-02-09 10:30am
A13 NSC - Court 3
Matt Hartley [1]
Stephen Davies [3]
11-8, 11-8, 11-13, 11-1
Normal
1581244200
2020-02-09 10:30am
A14 NSC - Court 1
Clay Canty [7]
Andre Luca [2]
12-10, 11-9, 11-5
Normal
1581255000
2020-02-09 1:30pm
A15 NSC - Court 3
Matt Hartley [1]
Clay Canty [7]
11-8, 11-5, 11-1
Normal
1581241500
2020-02-09 9:45am
C2 NSC - Court 2
Patrick O'Sullivan [4]
Roger Darvill [5]
7-11, 11-7, 11-1, 10-12, 4-11
Normal
1581252300
2020-02-09 12:45pm
C3 NSC - Court 3
Peter Cope
Roger Darvill [5]
3-11, 4-11, 10-12
Normal
1581176700
2020-02-08 3:45pm
E5 NSC - Court 4
Chris Dunrobin
Gerry Ferguson [8]
9-11, 3-11, 7-11
1581176700
2020-02-08 3:45pm
E6 NSC - Court 5
John Regos
Robert Snodgrass
10-12, 10-12, 8-11
1581249600
2020-02-09 12:00pm
E7 NSC - Court 4
Gerry Ferguson [8]
Robert Snodgrass
7-11, 7-11, 9-11
Normal
N/A F1 NSC - Court 4
Chris Dunrobin
(Did not play)
John Regos
Walkover