BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
[3] | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Yusuf PATTEL | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Karl SCHAEFER | ZA | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Keenan MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | WILLIAM HERMELIN | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | No | - | |
- | Caleb COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-10-21 10:30am | A2 | WTS - Court 14 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Thando TSHILI
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-5 |
2017-10-21 9:15am | A4 | WTS - Court 10 |
Caleb COTTON
|
Karl SCHAEFER
|
6-2, 3-6, 8-10 |
2017-10-21 9:15am | A7 | WTS - Court 11 |
Johannes Adam
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-21 1:00pm | A9 | WTS - Court 14 |
Connor Doig [1]
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-10-21 11:30am | A10 | WTS - Court 21 |
Yusuf PATTEL [4]
|
Karl SCHAEFER
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-10-21 9:15am | A11 | WTS - Court 21 |
Keenan MOODLEY
|
Senthen REDDY [3]
|
6-4, 0-6, 6-10 |
2017-10-21 11:30am | A12 | WTS - Court 23 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Matthew WILSON [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | A13 | WTS - Court 21 |
Connor Doig [1]
|
Yusuf PATTEL [4]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | A14 | WTS - Court 22 |
Senthen REDDY [3]
|
Matthew WILSON [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-10-22 10:15am | A15 | WTS - Court 5 |
Connor Doig [1]
|
Senthen REDDY [3]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-10-22 10:15am | B1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Yusuf PATTEL [4]
|
Matthew WILSON [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | C1 | WTS - Court 23 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Karl SCHAEFER
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | C2 | WTS - Court 24 |
Keenan MOODLEY
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-22 10:15am | C3 | WTS - Court 17 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-10-22 10:30am | D1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Karl SCHAEFER
|
Keenan MOODLEY
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-4 |
2017-10-21 12:00pm | E5 | WTS - Court 9 |
Thando TSHILI
|
Caleb COTTON
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-10-22 9:15am | E7 | WTS - Court 17 |
Thando TSHILI
|
Johannes Adam
|
6-1, 6-0 |