Division 4B
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Paul Flood | Bendigo Squash Centre | No | - | |
[3] | Nathan Stokoe | Corio Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Dennis Varju | Corio Squash Club | No | - | |
[6] | Penelope larke | Bendigo Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Lewis Penhall | Bendigo Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Lyle Singleton | AU | Bendigo Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Alex Lee | Yes | Rachael James | ||
- | Matt Miller | Bendigo Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Andrew Dennison | AU | Westerfolds - Templestowe | No | - |
- | Aaron Gillis | Bendigo Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Matt Gilligan | AU | Bendigo Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Jessie Reid | AU | Corio Squash Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Rachael James | GB | Westerfolds - Templestowe | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Paul Flood [2]
|
|
|
TBD | A2 | - |
Nathan Stokoe [3]
|
|
|
TBD | A3 | - |
Dennis Varju [4]
|
|
|
TBD | A4 | - |
Penelope larke [6]
|
|
|
2017-08-18 8:00pm | A5 | BSC - Court 3 |
Lewis Penhall
|
Matt Miller
|
10-12, 5-11, 7-11 |
2017-08-18 8:00pm | A6 | BSC - Court 4 |
Lyle Singleton
|
Jessie Reid
|
11-8, 10-12, 11-9, 9-11, 7-11 |
2017-08-18 7:00pm | A7 | BSC - Court 4 |
Aaron Gillis
|
Andrew Dennison
|
7-11, 4-11, 7-11 |
2017-08-19 7:30am | A8 | BSC - Court 7 |
Alex Lee
|
Matt Gilligan
|
4-11, 8-11, 8-11 |
2017-08-19 11:30am | A9 | BSC - Court 3 |
Paul Flood [2]
|
Matt Gilligan
|
3-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-13, 8-11 |
2017-08-19 12:00pm | A10 | BSC - Court 4 |
Nathan Stokoe [3]
|
Andrew Dennison
|
11-8, 11-5, 11-5 |
2017-08-19 12:00pm | A11 | BSC - Court 5 |
Dennis Varju [4]
|
Jessie Reid
|
11-8, 8-11, 1-11, 8-11 |
2017-08-19 11:30am | A12 | BSC - Court 5 |
Penelope larke [6]
|
Matt Miller
|
12-10, 4-11, 7-11, 7-11 |
2017-08-19 11:30am | A13 | BSC - Court 7 |
Alex Lee
|
Lewis Penhall
|
11-8, 9-11, 4-11, 11-9, 11-5 |
2017-08-19 10:30am | A14 | BSC - Court 3 |
Aaron Gillis
|
Lyle Singleton
|
11-8, 9-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2017-08-19 12:30pm | A15 | BSC - Court 2 |
|
|
|
2017-08-19 12:30pm | A16 | BSC - Court 3 |
|
|
|
2017-08-19 4:00pm | A17 | BSC - Court 5 |
Matt Gilligan
|
Matt Miller
|
5-11, 11-9, 12-10, 8-11, 11-1 |
2017-08-19 4:30pm | A18 | BSC - Court 7 |
Nathan Stokoe [3]
|
Jessie Reid
|
11-8, 12-10, 9-11, 8-11, 9-11 |
2017-08-19 5:00pm | A19 | BSC - Court 2 |
Penelope larke [6]
|
Paul Flood [2]
|
13-11, 11-6, 11-6 |
2017-08-19 5:00pm | A20 | BSC - Court 3 |
Dennis Varju [4]
|
Andrew Dennison
|
12-14, 7-11, 11-8, 10-12 |
2017-08-19 5:00pm | A21 | BSC - Court 4 |
Alex Lee
|
Aaron Gillis
|
11-5, 11-7, 12-10 |
2017-08-19 4:30pm | A22 | BSC - Court 5 |
Lyle Singleton
|
|
|
2017-08-19 5:30pm | A23 | BSC - Court 6 |
Lewis Penhall
|
|
|
2017-08-19 5:30pm | A24 | BSC - Court 7 |
|
|
|
2017-08-20 11:00am | A25 | BSC - Court 6 |
Matt Gilligan
|
Jessie Reid
|
5-11, 4-11, 3-11 |
2017-08-20 11:00am | A26 | BSC - Court 7 |
Nathan Stokoe [3]
|
Matt Miller
|
11-9, 11-6, 11-3 |
2017-08-20 11:30am | A27 | BSC - Court 7 |
Penelope larke [6]
|
Andrew Dennison
|
5-11, 3-11, 5-11 |
N/A | A28 | BSC - Court 2 |
Dennis Varju [4]
|
Paul Flood [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-08-20 11:30am | A29 | BSC - Court 3 |
Alex Lee
|
|
|
2017-08-20 11:30am | A30 | BSC - Court 4 |
Aaron Gillis
|
Lewis Penhall
|
11-7, 12-10, 8-11, 7-11, 11-9 |
2017-08-20 12:00pm | A31 | BSC - Court 5 |
|
|
|
2017-08-20 12:00pm | A32 | BSC - Court 6 |
|
|
|
TBD | - |
|
|