Squash Australia

Calendar
February
Name Where When
Mulgrave Country Club PSA Satellite 2021 25th Feb to 28th Feb
Squash & Racquetball GO! Genesis Health and Fitness Wantirna (Term 1, 2021) 25th Feb to 1st Apr
Squash & Racquetball GO! Mulgrave Country Club (Term 1, 2021) 26th Feb to 2nd Apr
Squash & Racquetball GO! Mulgrave Country Club (Term 1, 2021) 26th Feb to 2nd Apr
Busselton Masters Team Tournament 27th Feb to 1st Mar
Esperance Open PSA - Senior 27th Feb to 1st Mar
Esperance Junior - Silver 27th Feb to 1st Mar
Crookwell Open 27th Feb to 28th Feb
ACT Masters Open 27th Feb to 28th Feb
Stafford 4 PLAY Doubles 2021 27th Feb to 27th Feb
March
Name Where When
2021 Grace Park Hawthorn Club Pro Satellite 4th Mar to 7th Mar
Willoughby Open 6th Mar to 7th Mar
SA Open Racquetball Championships 6th Mar to 8th Mar
NR 2021 Townsville Junior Championships - Bronze 6th Mar to 7th Mar
QMSA Labrador - Forever Young 2021 Inaugural 6th Mar to 7th Mar
Briars Junior Open - Bronze 7th Mar to 7th Mar
Wallabies Junior Open - Bronze 7th Mar to 7th Mar
2021 Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club Pro Satellite 11th Mar to 14th Mar
Moora Teams Classic 12th Mar to 14th Mar
Marmion Junior Squash Classic - Bronze 13th Mar to 13th Mar
Willoughby Junior Open - SIlver 13th Mar to 14th Mar
QMSA Squash 52 13th Mar to 14th Mar
South Adelaide Junior - Bronze 14th Mar to 14th Mar
2021 Squash Queenlsand Ltd AGM 14th Mar to 14th Mar
Squash Melbourne Open 2021 (PSA Satellite) 18th Mar to 21st Mar
2021 Moreton Bay PSA Satellite 18th Mar to 21st Mar
Mandurah Open 19th Mar to 21st Mar
Forbes Open 20th Mar to 21st Mar
NR 2021 Ingham Junior Championships - Bronze 20th Mar to 21st Mar
SR Labrador Junior Open 2021 - Bronze 21st Mar to 21st Mar
Wodonga Junior Age 2021 21st Mar to 21st Mar
2021 Gympie PSA Satellite 25th Mar to 28th Mar
Club Development Coaching Course 27th Mar to 28th Mar
QMSA Stafford 27th Mar to 28th Mar
South Canberra Squash Club Anthony Ricketts Junior Open 2021 - Silver. Now incl U23 Draw 27th Mar to 28th Mar
Barossa Junior Open - Silver 28th Mar to 28th Mar
M.D.S.A. Junior Age 2021 28th Mar to 28th Mar
April
Name Where When
Australian Junior Open 2021 - AJST Platinum 2nd Apr to 5th Apr
Vic Park Junior - Bronze 9th Apr to 9th Apr
2021 Ballarat Open Squash Championships 9th Apr to 11th Apr
Parkes Services Doubles #1 10th Apr to 11th Apr
Squash Melbourne Junior Bronze Tournament 11th Apr 9:00am to 11th Apr 5:00pm
WA Closed 16th Apr to 18th Apr
Wodonga Open Racquetball Championships 2021 16th Apr to 18th Apr
Head Jnr 17th Apr to 18th Apr
Bathurst Masters 17th Apr to 18th Apr
Stellar Sports Australia vs The World 17th Apr to 17th Apr
QMSA Alex Hills 17th Apr to 18th Apr
2021 Central Region Junior Tournament 18th Apr to 18th Apr
Sandgate Junior Qualifier (Bronze) 18th Apr to 18th Apr
31st Stellar Maash Open 23rd Apr to 25th Apr
Dubbo Junior Open - Silver 23rd Apr to 24th Apr
Campbelltown Open 30th Apr to 1st May
QMSA State Titles 2021 30th Apr to 2nd May
May
Name Where When
Geraldton Open - Senior & Masters 1st May to 2nd May
Geraldton Junior Open - Bronze 1st May to 2nd May
Bega Masters 1st May to 2nd May
Bondi Open 2021 1st May to 2nd May
2021 Mackay Northern Region Junior Closed Championships - Silver 1st May to 2nd May
MS 24 Hour Mega Squash & Racquetball 1st May to 2nd May
SR Gold Coast Junior Championships 2021 - Silver 1st May to 2nd May
North Coast Open PSA and Graded 6th May to 9th May
2021 Mountain District Open 7th May to 9th May
Hilton Masters 8th May to 9th May
Daisy Hill Open 2021 8th May to 9th May
ACT Junior Open - Gold 8th May to 9th May
Barossa Junior - Bronze 9th May to 9th May
Broome Invitational 14th May to 16th May
Victorian Country Teams Championships - Hopman Cup 15th May to 16th May
Brisbane Junior Open (Silver) 16th May to 16th May
Australian Masters & Junior Open Racquetball Championships 21st May to 23rd May
Dave Fuller Intertown Teams Tournament 22nd May to 23rd May
D-Gen Masters 22nd May to 23rd May
Logan City Open 2021 22nd May to 23rd May
WA Open Senior 28th May to 30th May
NT Open (PSA Satellite), Doubles and Junior Championships 28th May to 30th May
Coffs Harbour Junior Classic - Silver 29th May to 30th May
ACT Open 29th May to 30th May
June
Name Where When
Golden Open PSA Senior 5th Jun to 7th Jun
Golden Junior Open - Silver 5th Jun to 7th Jun
Northwest Junior Champs - Bronze 5th Jun to 7th Jun
Stellar Sports Next Gen Open 5th Jun to 6th Jun
QMSA PCYC Ipswich Squash 5th Jun to 6th Jun
South Adelaide Junior Open - Silver 6th Jun to 6th Jun
Geelong Junior Age 6th Jun to 6th Jun
Wyong Open 12th Jun to 13th Jun
SR Ipswich Junior Open 2021 - Bronze 13th Jun to 13th Jun
City Tattersalls Club Australian National Championships 2020 17th Jun to 20th Jun
Green Shield 18th Jun to 20th Jun
Geelong Open Classic Racquetball 18th Jun to 20th Jun
Belmont Junior Teams Challenge 19th Jun to 19th Jun
QMSA Gladstone 19th Jun to 20th Jun
Ingle Farm Junior - Bronze 20th Jun to 20th Jun
NSW CHSSA State Squash Carnival 22nd Jun to 24th Jun
Oceania Doubles Championships 2021 25th Jun to 27th Jun
South West Open 25th Jun to 27th Jun
Masters State Titles - Dural 26th Jun to 27th Jun
Victorian Junior State Titles 2021 26th Jun to 27th Jun
Squash Queensland Junior Championships 2021 - Individuals (Gold) 27th Jun to 30th Jun
Interschool Squash Competition 29th Jun to 30th Jun
July
Name Where When
WSF World Doubles Championships 2021 1st Jul to 5th Jul
Squash Queensland Junior Championships 2021 - Teams Event 1st Jul to 3rd Jul
Bendigo International Squash Championships 1st Jul to 4th Jul
QMSA Victory 2nd Jul to 4th Jul
WA State Junior Championships - Gold 3rd Jul to 4th Jul
Club Development Coaching Course 3rd Jul to 4th Jul
South Canberra Club Championships 3rd Jul to 4th Jul
State Junior Championship Teams Event 5th Jul to 6th Jul
Victorian Open Squash Championships 2021 8th Jul to 11th Jul
Club Development Coaching Course 10th Jul to 11th Jul
Dapto Wollongong Open 10th Jul to 11th Jul
QMSA Scottvale 10th Jul to 11th Jul
SA Open 16th Jul to 18th Jul
Victorian Open Racquetball Championships 2021 16th Jul to 18th Jul
NSW Junior State Titles - Gold 17th Jul to 18th Jul
SA Junior Age - Gold 17th Jul to 18th Jul
QMSA Emerald 17th Jul to 18th Jul
SR Bronze Tournament 18th Jul to 18th Jul
State Masters Championships 23rd Jul to 25th Jul
Shepparton International Open Squash championships 2021 29th Jul to 1st Aug
Stellar Sports 2nd Stellar Hiscoes Open 30th Jul to 1st Aug
FeNaCing Championships - Senior 31st Jul to 1st Aug
Gerringong Masters 31st Jul to 1st Aug
QMSA Nerang 31st Jul to 1st Aug
August
Name Where When
Campbelltown Junior - Silver 1st Aug to 1st Aug
Squash Melbourne Open 2021 5th Aug to 8th Aug
Parkes Junior Open - Bronze 7th Aug to 8th Aug
South Adelaide Open 7th Aug to 8th Aug
High School Championships - Bronze 12th Aug to 12th Aug
City Houses Open 13th Aug to 15th Aug
Thornleigh Masters 14th Aug to 15th Aug
WSF World Masters Championships 2021 15th Aug to 21st Aug
SR Toowoomba Junior Challenge - Bronze 15th Aug to 15th Aug
Roberts & Morrow North Coast Open, Graded & Juniors 19th Aug to 22nd Aug
QMSA Maroochy 21st Aug to 22nd Aug
Country Individual Squash Championships 2021 21st Aug to 22nd Aug
Rockhampton SVP Open Tournament - Bronze 21st Aug to 22nd Aug
Vikings Junior Challenge - Silver 21st Aug to 22nd Aug
Naracoorte Junior Tournament - Bronze 23rd Aug to 23rd Aug
Belmont Masters 28th Aug to 29th Aug
September
Name Where When
NSW CHSSA Squash Knockout Finals 3rd Sep to 3rd Sep
Ballarat Open Racquetball Championships 2021 4th Sep to 5th Sep
SR Palm Beach Junior Open 2020 - Bronze 5th Sep to 5th Sep
Cambridge Junior Teams Event - Bronze 11th Sep to 11th Sep
NSW Open 11th Sep to 12th Sep
QMSA Toowoomba 11th Sep to 12th Sep
Somerton Junior Tournament - Silver 12th Sep to 12th Sep
Vic Park Open 17th Sep to 19th Sep
Anvers Next Gen Classic 17th Sep to 18th Sep
Westerfolds Open Squash Championships 2021 17th Sep to 19th Sep
Wyong Masters 18th Sep to 19th Sep
WA Country Teams Championships - Senior & Junior 25th Sep to 27th Sep
QMSA Daisy Hill 25th Sep to 26th Sep
Australian Junior Championships 2021 (Individuals) - Platinum 26th Sep to 28th Sep
Australian Junior Championships 2021 (Teams) 29th Sep to 2nd Oct
October
Name Where When
ESRA Racquetball Championships 2021 2nd Oct to 3rd Oct
Victorian Doubles Event 2021 9th Oct to 10th Oct
2021 Australian Masters Championships (Individuals) 11th Oct to 15th Oct
Bathurst Open 15th Oct to 17th Oct
Australian Open Racquetball Championships 2021 15th Oct to 17th Oct
NR Ingham Junior Championships - Bronze 16th Oct to 17th Oct
Coffs One Day Enduro - Bronze 17th Oct to 17th Oct
SR Gympie Junior Open 2021 17th Oct to 17th Oct
2021 Australian Masters (Interstate Teams Series) 18th Oct to 22nd Oct
Wodonga Open Squash Championships 22nd Oct to 24th Oct
Cowra Open 23rd Oct to 24th Oct
ACT Northside Junior Open - Silver 23rd Oct to 24th Oct
Willoughby Doubles 24th Oct to 24th Oct
Busselton Invitational 29th Oct to 31st Oct
32nd Stellar MAASH Open 29th Oct to 31st Oct
Crookwell Vintage 30th Oct to 1st Nov
November
Name Where When
Lakes Classic Racqetball 2021 6th Nov to 7th Nov
Squash Logic Open 2021 6th Nov to 7th Nov
Great Southern Teams Event 12th Nov to 14th Nov
Parkes Services Doubles #2 13th Nov to 14th Nov
Bodysmith Junior - Bronze 14th Nov to 14th Nov
Junior Teams Event 2021 14th Nov to 14th Nov
Cambridge Open 20th Nov to 21st Nov
Dapto Masters 20th Nov to 22nd Nov
18th Stellar Sports Next Gen Open 20th Nov to 21st Nov
QMSA Bundaberg 20th Nov to 21st Nov
Canberra Cup - Silver 20th Nov to 20th Nov
Club Development Coaching Course 27th Nov to 28th Nov
ACT Doubles Open 27th Nov to 28th Nov
December
Name Where When
QMSA PCYC Redcliffe 4th Dec to 5th Dec
Xmas Cup 2021 5th Dec to 5th Dec
Queensland Club Team Championships 2021 - TBC 10th Dec to 12th Dec
Crookwell Christmas Doubles 11th Dec to 12th Dec
Belmont Junior Christmas Bash - Bronze 12th Dec to 12th Dec
Squash Queensland - Northern Region State Camp - TBC 13th Dec to 15th Dec
February 2022
Name Where When
NR Mackay Junior Championships - Bronze 12th Feb to 13th Feb
March 2022
Name Where When
NR Townsville Junior Championships - Bronze 5th Mar to 6th Mar
April 2022
Name Where When
NR Cairns Northern Region Junior Closed Championships - Silver 30th Apr to 1st May
June 2022
Name Where When
2022 Squash Queensland Junior Championships (Individuals) - Gold 26th Jun to 29th Jun
2022 Squash Queensland Junior Championships (Teams) 30th Jun to 2nd Jul
Sanctioned Leagues
About
Squash Australia is the National Governing Body for the iconic sport of squash in Australia. Squash is a iconic gold medal winning sport with a thriving participation base across Australia.
Sub Organizations
Contact Info
Address:
Sports House, Office 9
150 Caxton Street
Milton, Queensland 4064
Australia
Phone:
+61 7 3367 3200
Website:


View Larger Map