Squash Australia

Calendar
October
Name Where When
Ingham - Bronze 19th Oct 9:00am to 20th Oct 4:00am
Club Development Coaching Course 19th Oct to 20th Oct
Bathurst Open 19th Oct to 20th Oct
Country Individual Championships 19th Oct to 20th Oct
QMSA - Carseldine 19th Oct to 20th Oct
Stafford Junior Open - Bronze (2020 Qualifier) 20th Oct to 20th Oct
SA Masters Junior Championships 26th Oct to 27th Oct
Wodonga Open 26th Oct to 27th Oct
Toowoomba Junior Open - Bronze 27th Oct to 27th Oct
November
Name Where When
2019 Queensland Open 1st Nov to 3rd Nov
Busselton Open 1st Nov 9:00am to 3rd Nov 5:00pm
27th Stellar MAASH Open 2nd Nov to 3rd Nov
Pacific Toyota Cairns Squash International 2019 7th Nov to 10th Nov
Parkes Doubles #2 9th Nov to 10th Nov
Lakes Classic Racquetball (GPR#6) 9th Nov to 10th Nov
Squash Logic Melton Open Championships (GPS#9) 9th Nov to 10th Nov
QMSA - Ipswich 9th Nov to 10th Nov
Labrador Junior Challenge - Bronze 10th Nov to 10th Nov
Elanora Junior Open - Bronze 10th Nov to 10th Nov
Spring Teams Event - Masters 16th Nov 9:00am to 17th Nov 6:00pm
Barrett Property Sales Junior Classic (Bronze) 17th Nov to 17th Nov
RACT Insurance City of Clarence Squash Championships 22nd Nov to 24th Nov
VMSA - Ballarat 22nd Nov to 24th Nov
2019 Canberra Cup 23rd Nov to 23rd Nov
Stellar Next Gen Open 23rd Nov to 24th Nov
2019 Manjimup Junior Squash Tournament - Southern Grand Prix Series 23rd Nov 9:00am to 23rd Nov 6:00pm
Squash Australia AGM 23rd Nov to 24th Nov
MAASH Timed 30th Nov to 30th Nov
QMSA - Redcliffe 30th Nov to 1st Dec
December
Name Where When
Christmas Cup Junior Age 1st Dec to 1st Dec
Crookwell Christmas Doubles 1st Dec to 2nd Dec
Cheeky Monkey Squash Junior Series Event - Bronze 1st Dec to 1st Dec
Ingle Farm Junior Open - Bronze 6th Dec to 6th Dec
Australian Club Championships 6th Dec to 8th Dec
Australian Squash Tour Finals 6th Dec to 8th Dec
Performance Development Coaching Course 9th Dec to 14th Dec
February 2020
Name Where When
Mackay - Bronze 15th Feb 9:00am to 16th Feb 4:00am
Australian Doubles Open 15th Feb to 16th Feb
Junior One Day Challenge - Bronze 16th Feb 9:00am to 16th Feb 4:00pm
ACT Masters Tournament 29th Feb 8:00am to 1st Mar 4:00pm
March 2020
Name Where When
Australian National Championships 2020 6th Mar to 8th Mar
SA Racquetball Open 7th Mar 9:00am to 8th Mar 4:00pm
Townsville - Bronze 14th Mar 9:00am to 15th Mar 4:00am
April 2020
Name Where When
Sandgate Squash MS Open 2020 - PSA $5k W 3rd Apr to 6th Apr
Campbelltown Open 3rd Apr 6:00pm to 4th Apr 4:00pm
Oceania Junior Championships 2020 - Platinum 10th Apr to 13th Apr
May 2020
Name Where When
Cairns - Silver 2nd May 9:00am to 3rd May 4:00am
Whyalla Open - Senior Graded and Junior 9th May 9:00am to 10th May 4:00pm
Coffs Junior Classic - Silver 30th May 9:00am to 31st May 4:00pm
June 2020
Name Where When
2020 QLD Junior Championships - Individuals 28th Jun 9:00am to 1st Jul 4:00pm
July 2020
Name Where When
2020 Queensland Junior Championships - Teams 3rd Jul 9:00am to 5th Jul 4:00pm
SA Open 4th Jul 9:00am to 5th Jul 4:00pm
2020 SA Junior Age - Gold 4th Jul 9:00am to 5th Jul 4:00pm
Australian Junior Open 2020 - Platinum 9th Jul to 12th Jul
International Training Camp 13th Jul to 17th Jul
WSF World Junior Championships 2020 19th Jul to 30th Jul
August 2020
Name Where When
Campbelltown Junior Tournament 2nd Aug 9:00am to 2nd Aug 4:00pm
Roberts & Morrow North Coast Opn PSA Challenger Tour 5 - Graded & Junior Event 20th Aug 9:00am to 23rd Aug 4:00pm
Australian Open 2020 26th Aug to 30th Aug
September 2020
Name Where When
Australian Junior Championships 2020 Individuals - Platinum 26th Sep to 29th Sep
October 2020
Name Where When
Australian Junior Championships 2020 Teams 1st Oct to 4th Oct
One Day Enduro - Bronze 18th Oct 9:00am to 18th Oct 4:00pm
Iron Triangle Senior & Junior Graded 24th Oct 9:00am to 25th Oct 4:00pm
July 2021
Name Where When
WSF World Doubles Championships 2021 1st Jul to 5th Jul
Sanctioned Leagues
About
Squash Australia is the National Governing Body for the iconic sport of squash in Australia. Squash is a iconic gold medal winning sport with a thriving participation base across Australia.
Sub Organizations
Contact Info
Address:
Sports House, Office 9
150 Caxton Street
Milton, Queensland 4064
Australia
Phone:
+61 7 3367 3200
Website:


View Larger Map